☰
White Sands Pupfish
  • ABOUT
    • ABOUT PUPFISH
    • BASEBALL CAMPS
    • NEWS
    • JOBS
    • HOST FAMILIES
    • ALAMOGORDO BUSINESS DIRECTORY
    • CONTACT
    • STAFF
    • TEAM VIDEOS
    • UNIFORMS
    • GAME PICTURES
    • ALL-TIME OPPONENTS RECORDS
    • ALL-TIME MANAGERS RECORDS
    • PECOS OPPONENTS
    • PECOS TIMELINE
    • ABOUT PECOS LEAGUE
  • PARTNERS
    • PARTNERS
    • BE A PARTNER
  • PUPFISH
    • 2019  ROSTER
    • PREVIOUS ROSTERS
  • SCHEDULE
    • 2019 SCHEDULE
    • 2019 LIST VIEW
    • 2019 PROMO LIST SCHEDULE
      • FB EVENTS SCHEDULE
      • PREVIOUS SCHEDULES
  • STATS
    • 2019  STATS
    • PREVIOUS STATS
    • All Time Regular Season Stats
    • All Time Regular Season Records
    • All Time Playoff Stats
    • Single Game Records
  • TICKETS
    • Individual GameTickets
    • Season Tickets
    • Fundraising Tickets
  • TRYOUTS
    • Pecos League Tryouts
  • NEWS
    • NEWS
  • SHOP
    • SHOP
  • GRIGGS PARK
  • |
White Sands Pupfish 7 defeats Las Cruces Vaqueros 1 behind Steven Lemmon

White Sands Pupfish 7 defeats Las Cruces Vaqueros 1 behind Steven Lemmon

Jul 3 2011 12:00AM - Steven Lemmon was the winning pitcher throwing 9 innings with 9 strikeouts while allowing 5 hits.

Josh Spicer was the losing pitcher throwing 4 innings with 0 strikoeuts while allowing 9 hits.

For the White Sands Pupfish, Robert Rodriguez lead the way at the plate going 3-4.



Chris Nyman also helped the ballclub at the plate going 1-2.

This game was played in Alamogordo at Griggs Park on 2011-07-03 at 6:30:00 PM

With the win the White Sands Pupfish move to 26-13 on the season.

White Sands Pupfish play Las Cruces Vaqueros at Apodoca Park at 5:05:00 PM on Jul 4 2011.

With the loss the Las Cruces Vaqueros move to 22-18 on the season.

Las Cruces Vaqueros play the White Sands Pupfish at Griggs Park at 6:30:00 PM on Jul 5 2011.
Game Details
White Sands Pupfish 7 defeats Las Cruces Vaqueros 1 behind Steven Lemmon

PACIFIC NORTH

PACIFIC SOUTH

Grand Junction Razorback Suckers Tucson Saguaros Bakersfield Train Robbers Burlingame Jellyfish Martinez Sturgeon San Rafael Pacifics Dublin Leprechauns

MOUNTAIN NORTH

MOUNTAIN SOUTH

Santa Fe Fuego Trinidad Triggers Alpine Cowboys Garden City Wind Pecos Bills Blackwell FlyCatchers Roswell Invaders

General

HOME ABOUT PARTNERS BOX/STORIES TRYOUTS SHOP JOBS TICKETS PHOTOS

Pecos League

Pecos League Pecos Spring League 2019 Pecos League Season 2018 Pecos League Season 2017 Pecos League Season 2016 Pecos League Season 2015 Pecos League Season 2014 Pecos League Season 2013 Pecos League Season 2012 Pecos League Season 2011 Pecos League Season PECOS LEAGUE OPPONENTS ALL TIME OPPONENTS

Meet PUPFISH

2019 Roster 2018 Roster 2017 Roster 2016 Roster 2015 Roster 2014 Roster 2013 Roster 2012 Roster 2011 Roster

PUPFISH Schedules

2019 Box  List
2018 Box  List
2017 Box  List
2016 Box  List
2015 Box  List
2014 Box  List
2013 Box  List
2012 Box  List
2011 Box  List
FACEBOOK EVENTSSCHEDULE

PUPFISH Stats

ALL TIME STATS
ALL TIME PLAYOFF STATS
2019  STATS
2018  STATS
2017  STATS
2016  STATS
2015  STATS
2014  STATS
2013  STATS
2012  STATS
2011  STATS
2011 PLAYOFFS STATS

GRIGGS PARK

TRYOUTS SHOP JOBS STAFF Mascot Alama Gorda